TS DSC Teacher Recruitment 2024

Name of the Post: TS DSC Teacher Recruitment 2024
Advertisement No:
Total Vacancies: 11062
Brief Information: The government of Telangana State’s director of School Education has given a notification for the recruitment of School Assistants(SA), Secondary Grade Teachers (SGTs), Language Pandits (LPs), and Physical Education Teachers (PETs) and Special Education Teacher Vacancy.

TS DSC 2024 Teacher Vacancies
SI No.Post NameTotal Vacancy
1.SGT6508
2.School Assistant2629
3.Language Pandits727
4.PET182
5.Special Education Teachers1016
 Total11062
SI No.District Wise VacanciesSchool AssistantLanguage PanditsPETSGTSchool Assistant (Special Education)SGT (Special Education)Grand Total
 
1.Hyderabad158113315370633878
2.Nalgonda12828063831347605
3.Nizamabad12423094031131601
4.Khammam17618103340829575
5.Sangareddy9224063850935551
6.Kamareddy12115053181136506
7.Bhadradri Kothagudem12910012680831447
8.Suryapet8623052241137386
9.Mahabubabad7119022640520381
10.Rangareddy6130062261046379
11.Vikarabad10223051950628359
12.Nirmal7004042360523342
13.Kumarambheem Asifabad6225022340315341
14.Jagitial9939081610522334
15.Adilabad7414022090619324
16.Siddipet7724081670827311
17.Medak9230011560922310
18.Warangal6621061820521301
19.Mancherial7016031760518288
20.Nagarkurnool7018021411341285
21.Narayanpet7323011610516279
22.Yadadri Bhuvanagiri8421021371023277
23.Karimnagar8618071140515245
24.Mahabubinagar3824081460720243
25.Jayashanker Bhupalpalli4120071520413237
26.Jangaon5021071180520221
27.Mulugu3316011250314192
28.Hanumakonda730507810417187
29.Jogulamba Gadwal350808800417172
30.Warangal570906560519152
31.Rajanna Sincilla561204670309151
32.Medchal Malkajgiri260801510320109
33.Peddapalli49050121051293
Total2629727182650822079611062

Eligibility

  • For School Assistants: Degree/ PG, B.Ed/ B.Ed (Special Education) or B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. & TSTET/ APTET/ CTET
  • For Special Education teacher posts at Upper Primary/ Secondary Level in the category of School Assistant: Degree, B.Ed, B.Ed (Special Education) & TSTET/ APTET/ CTET
  • For Secondary Grade Teacher: Intermediate/ Senior Secondary, D.El.Ed, D.Ed (Special Education), B.El.Ed & TSTET/ APTET/ CTET
  • For Special Education Teacher posts at the Primary Level in the category of Secondary Grade Teacher: Intermediate / Senior Secondary, D.Ed (Special Education) & TSTET/ APTET/ CTET
  • For Language Pandits: Degree/ PG B.Ed/ B.Ed (Special Education) or B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. & TSTET/ APTET/ CTET
  • For Physical Education Teacher: Intermediate, D.P.Ed. or Degree, B.P.Ed.
  • For More Subject Qualification Details Refer Notification.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years, Applicant should not have been born after 01/07/2005
  • Maximum Age Limit: 46 Years, Applicant should not have been born before 02/07/1977
  • Age Relaxation is Applicable as per the Rules.

Application Fee

  • Fee: Rs. 1000/- for each post separately
  • Payment Mode: Through the payment gateway

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 04-03-2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 03-04-2024  at 11:50 PM
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee: 02-04-2024 at 11:50 PM
  • Schedule of Written Test: Dates of examination will be informed later

TS DSC Teacher Recruitment 2024

Apply OnlineClick here
District, Subject Community-wise VacancyClick here
NotificationClick here
Official SiteClick here

Telangana Jobs

Disclaimer

This website will not be responsible at all in case of minor or major mistakes or Inaccuracies. I at this moment declare that all the information provided by this website is true and accurate according to the recruitment notification advertisement or information brochure Etc. But sometimes mistakes by the website owner by Any means might happen just as typing errors eye deception or other from the recruiter side. Our effort and intention are to provide as correct details as much as possible, before taking any action please look at the recruitment notification or advertisement portal. “I Hope You Will Understand Our Word”.

Tsjobs.info